GFATM Supported Intensified Malaria Control Project-3 (IMCP-3)

TOTAL CASES, PF, AND PV CASES REPORTED
District 6
No. of Blocks 16
No. of PHCs 20
No. of Sub-centres 160
Number of Villages reporting fever cases 1111
Table 1 - Diagnosis and Treatment
S.NO.SRDPMUDISTRICTNumber of villagesNumber of people tested with RDTNumber of people treated with ACT
1 JIRSONG ASONGDIPHUDIMA HASAO64118052
2 JIRSONG ASONGDIPHUKARBI ANGLONG3004915181
3 VHAIDPMU BAKSABAKSA197261826
4 VHAIDPMU KOKRAJHARCHIRANG100144042
5 VHAIDPMU KOKRAJHARKOKRAJHAR2001924104
6 VHAIDPMU UDALGURIUDALGURI250316138
Table 2 - No. of​villages covered by BCC activities
S.NO.SRDPMUDISTRICTNumber of villages covered by infotainmentNumber of villages covered by mikingNumber of villages covered by CCMDNumber of local school activites
1 JIRSONG ASONGDIPHUDIMA HASAO1161041127
2 JIRSONG ASONGDIPHUKARBI ANGLONG52245852326
3 VHAIDPMU BAKSABAKSA32232732717
4 VHAIDPMU KOKRAJHARCHIRANG13814214512
5 VHAIDPMU KOKRAJHARKOKRAJHAR23830726420
6 VHAIDPMU UDALGURIUDALGURI42746842918
Table 3 - Number of CHVs trained
S.NO.SRDPMUDISTRICTNumber of CHVs trained
1 JIRSONG ASONGDIPHUDIMA HASAO64
2 JIRSONG ASONGDIPHUKARBI ANGLONG300
3 VHAIDPMU BAKSABAKSA197
4 VHAIDPMU KOKRAJHARCHIRANG100
5 VHAIDPMU KOKRAJHARKOKRAJHAR200
6 VHAIDPMU UDALGURIUDALGURI250